We congratulate the following senior students who were acknowledged for their respective achievements with academic, sports, music, special awards, and Principal's Excellence Award nominations on Monday 17 October 2022.

ADF Young Innovator Award - Ava Leppitsch

ADF Long Tan Youth Leadership Award - Kirrally Gardiner

Helen Broad History Award - Luke Wilton

VCAL FMPLLEN Award - Eloise Bartrop-Braybon

Melanie Holden Surfing and Academic Award - Ella Fischer

Tyler Shaw Memorial Award - Shaye Savage

VET Susan Lash Award - Harriet Weideman

Senior Musician of the Year Award – Anna Porto & Tylor Hyland

Mick McLoughlin Art Award - Coco Wong

Mick McLoughlin Technology Award - Indigo Service-Brown

Sports People of the Year 2022 - Lachlan Caller & Alannah Deutsher

Sports Achiever of Padua College - Sophie Sutton

DUX OF SUBJECT AWARDS

Accounting - Tahlia Edens

AGHORT Studies - Ignatz Blacker

Art - Ella Hennessy

Art in the Spirit - Ava Leppitsch

Biology - Ella Fischer

Business Management - Ajarnae Oxford

Catholic Action Program - Ruby Cooke

Chemistry - Ava Leppitsch

Computing: Software Development - AJ Bradley

Economics - Max Duncan

English - Ella Fischer

English Language - Ella Hennessy

Food Studies - Chloe Caller

Further Mathematics - Jasmine Michie

Geography - Helena Haase

Global Politics - Conor Kingston

Health and Human Development - Ella Fischer

History: Revolutions - Strobe Knox

Italian - Ava Leppitsch

Legal Studies - Benjamin Waller

Literature - Ava Leppitsch

Mathematical Methods - Hamish Markovski

Media - Jack Maliszewski

Media in the Spirit - Bayley Cheevers

Music in the Spirit - Hamish Markovski

Music Performance - Tylor Hyland

Outdoor and Environmental Studies - Nathan Jinks

Peace and Justice - Katherine Spear

Philosophy - Katherine Spear

Physical Education -Ella Fischer

Physics - Zac Lupton

Product Design and Technology: Textiles - Zara Birt

Product Design and Technology: Wood - Indigo Service Brown

Psychology -Alannah Deutsher

Specialist Mathematics - Hamish Markovski

Studio Arts - Polly Hutchins

Systems Engineering - Luke Bouwmeester

Theatre Studies - Adam Houben

Visual Communication Design - Ajarnae Oxford

VET Animal Studies - Jade Stephenson

VET Building and Construction - Caiden Sonneveld

VET Music - Anna Porto

VET Sport and Recreation - Chiara Saporito

VCAL Excellence in Work Placement - Spencer Mackertichian

VCAL Literacy - Amy Bryant

VCAL Numeracy - Emma Hutton

VCAL Personal Development Skills - Shaye Savage

VCAL Religious Education - Eloise Bartrop-Braybon

VCAL Work Related Skills - Keenan Tilley

arrow
Help
Help
Padua College

Thanks for reaching out

someone will get back to you soon

Go back